English (Trade; Finance; Foreign Trade)
buyer's letter [correct]
CONT: The Export Development Corporation will purchase the notes upon presentation of proof of export, the required series of notes with the required security, the buyer's letter, the required foreign currency approvals, and signature specimens from the guaranteeing institution and the exporter.
French (Commerce; Finances; Commerce extérieur)
lettre de l’acheteur [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La Société pour l'expansion des exportations achètera les billets à ordre sur production de la preuve d’exportation, des billets à ordre requis et de la garantie appropriée, de la lettre de l'acheteur, des approbations de change nécessaires et des spécimens de signature de l'institution garante et de l'exportateur.
Spanish (Comercio; Finanzas; Comercio exterior)
carta del comprador [correct, nom féminin]