English (Government Contracts)
guaranteed fixed price [correct]
CONT: When projects are approved for implementation, the contractor shall deliver the work for a guaranteed fixed price as determined by competitive tendering.
French (Marchés publics)
prix fixe garanti [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Lorsque la mise en œuvre des projets est approuvée, l'entrepreneur doit effectuer les travaux pour un prix fixe garanti établi au moyen d’offres concurrentielles.