English (Banking)
account-opening fee [correct]
CONT: Account-opening fee: The bank will charge an account-opening fee ... This amount will be deducted from your first incoming transfer to the account.
CONT: Account with Digipass USD 215 (includes an account-opening fee, Maestro/Cirrus debit card, PIN code, IAC, the Digipass its issuance, personalization, the postage and a blocked amount)
French (Banque)
frais d’ouverture de compte [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: Si vous êtes un nouveau client, [la banque] exigera peut-être un dépôt de garantie ou des frais d’ouverture de compte.