English (Citizenship and Immigration)
value of a performance bond or deposit [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
valeur d’une garantie de bonne exécution ou d’un cautionnement [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.