English (Health Insurance)
major medical expense insurance [correct]; major medical insurance [correct]; major medical plan [correct]
DEF: A type of health insurance that provides benefits for most types of medical expenses incurred up to a high limit, subject to a large deductible.
French (Assurance-maladie)
régime complémentaire d’assurance-maladie [correct, nom masculin]; assurance gros risques médicaux [nom féminin]
DEF: Garantie complémentaire qui assure contre les frais médicaux importants et élevés.