English (Aeroindustry)
guaranteed weight [correct]
OBS: Weight the manufacturer clearly defines and guarantees subject to contractual tolerances and adjustments.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
masse garantie
OBS: Masse clairement définie et garantie par le constructeur, compte tenu des tolérances et modifications contractuelles.