English (Special-Language Phraseology; Commercial Law; Sales (Marketing))
warranty of fitness for a particular purpose [correct]
DEF: A warranty given by or legally imputed to a seller of goods when the seller knows or can infer from the circumstances the specific purpose for which the goods are being purchased and represents to the buyer that the goods are suitable for that purpose.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Droit commercial; Vente)
garantie de convenance précise [correct, nom féminin]