English (Commercial Law; Sales (Marketing); Special-Language Phraseology)
express warranty of fitness for a particular purpose [correct]
CONT: The warranty of merchantability does not cover latent defects, but an express warranty of fitness for a particular purpose does.
French (Droit commercial; Vente; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
garantie expresse de convenance précise [correct, nom féminin]