English (Bankruptcy; Taxation)
partially secured creditor [correct]; undersecured creditor [correct]
CONT: It is common for the amount of a secured creditor's claim to exceed the value of its collateral. This type of creditor is called a partially secured (or undersecured) creditor.
French (Faillites; Fiscalité)
titulaire d’une créance partiellement garantie [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Créancier dont la créance n’ est que partiellement garantie, en ce sens que la valeur du bien affecté par le débiteur à la garantie de sa dette est moindre que le montant de la dette qu'il a contractée.