English (Loans)
performance-related guarantee
CONT: Performance-related guarantees specifically exclude items relating to nonperformance of financial obligations. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Prêts et emprunts)
garantie liée à l'exécution [nom féminin]
CONT: Les garanties liées à l’exécution excluent explicitement les éléments liés à l’inexécution d’obligations financières. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].