English (Taxation; Investment)
double-barreled bond
DEF: Tax-exempt bond with at least two potential sources of repayment, such as a highway revenue issue backed by tolls and taxes.
French (Fiscalité; Investissements et placements)
obligation doublement garantie [nom féminin]
Spanish (Sistema tributario; Inversiones)
bono de doble respaldo [nom masculin]