English (Market Prices; Merchandising Techniques; Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas))
netback pricing [correct]; net-back pricing [correct]
DEF: A policy under which prices of crude oil are directly linked to the buyer's revenue from refined products and contain a built-in profit margin for refiners.
CONT: Netback pricing is a mechanism that shares the end market value of gas with all parties of the value chain.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Techniques marchandes; Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel))
établissement du prix de valorisation [proposition, nom masculin]; établissement du prix net [proposition, nom masculin]; mécanisme du prix à marge garantie [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: prix de valorisation; prix net : prix du pétrole brut déterminé sur la base des prix réels des produits vendus sur le marché en retranchant une marge de raffinage et un coût de transport.