English (Loans; Banking; Investment)
cover pool [correct]
CONT: Covered bonds are debt instruments secured by a cover pool of mortgage loans (property as collateral) or public-sector debt to which investors have a preferential claim in the event of default.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Banque; Investissements et placements)
panier de sûretés [correct, nom masculin]; panier de garanties [correct, nom masculin]