English (Law of Contracts (common law))
mortgage clause [correct]
CONT: The standard mortgage clause recognizes the existence of a mortgage on the insured property by setting out certain rights and obligations of both the mortgagee and the insurers.
PHR: negative mortgage clause, negative mortgage security clause.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
clause relative aux garanties hypothécaires [nom féminin]
CONT: La clause standard relative aux garanties hypothécaires tient compte de l'existence d’une hypothèque sur les biens assurés en établissant certains droits et obligations, tant pour le créancier hypothécaire que pour les assureurs.
Spanish (Derecho de contratos (common law))
cláusula hipotecaria [nom féminin]