English (Commercial Law; Real Estate)
bonding protection [correct]
CONT: Because of our expertise in specialization of insurance and bonding protection for your industry, we have developed a special program for Quebec real estate brokers.
French (Droit commercial; Immobilier)
protection des garanties de paiement [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Il est très important pour un créancier qui veut protéger ses garanties de paiement de veiller à ce que le débiteur soit assuré. Ainsi, les banques assurent la vie de leurs débiteurs.