English (Judaism)
bar mitzvah [correct, verbe]; bar mizvah [correct, verbe]
DEF: To administer the ceremony of bar mitzvah to: Our son was bar mitzvahed at the family synagogue.
French (Judaïsme)
être bar-mitsva
DEF: Conférer le titre de bar-mitsva à un garçon juif de treize ans considéré apte à le devenir.