English (Postal Administration)
holding of mail
OBS: The Corporation (...) may make regulations (...) providing for the holding of mail by the Corporation at the request of the sender or addressee thereof or in any other circumstances specified in the regulations Canada Post Corporation Act, par. 17(1) (h).
French (Administration postale)
garde d’envois
OBS: La Société peut par règlement(...) prévoir la garde de certains envois par la Société soit à la demande de l'expéditeur ou du destinataire, soit en raison de circonstances déterminées par règlement. Ibid.