English (Social Services and Social Work; Federal Administration)
nanny agency [correct]
CONT: Information regarding the following types of child care services can be provided to employees ... private home day care agencies, babysitting registries, cooperatives and agencies, nanny agencies, private schools....
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Administration fédérale)
agence de bonnes d’enfants [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les services d’information et d’orientation peuvent inclure des renseignements sur les services suivants concernant la garde des enfants(...) agences privées de garde d’enfants à domicile, registres, coopératives et agences de gardiennage d’enfants; agences de bonnes d’enfants(...)
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Ressources humaines.