English (Ship's Organization (Military))
listening watch [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Organisation du navire (Militaire))
garde d'écoute [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.