English (Packaging; Storage Media (Data Processing))
packing disk [correct]; packing disc [correct]
CONT: When you transport the disk drive, insert the cardboard packing disk (that accompanied the drive when it was purchased) ...
French (Emballages; Supports d'information (Informatique))
disque d’emballage [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Disque servant à garder plein le logement du disque normal, pendant la livraison de l'unité de disque.