English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting)
maintain a deposit [correct, locution verbale]
CONT: Full-service branches and lending branches will be required to maintain a deposit with a Canadian financial institution approved by the Superintendent of Financial Institutions.
OBS: Terminology found in the 1999 Federal Budget.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques)
garder des dépôts [correct, locution verbale]
CONT: Les succursales à service complet et les succursales de prêts devront garder des dépôts auprès d’une institution financière canadienne approuvée par le surintendant des institutions financières.
OBS: Terminologie extraite du Budget 1999.