English (Social Movements; Political Science (General))
counterrevolutionary [correct]
CONT: In August 1997 an Iranian newspaper reported the arrest of several alleged "counterrevolutionaries" who intended to bomb banks and other public places and who had distributed anti-government leaflets.
French (Mouvements sociaux; Sciences politiques (Généralités))
contre-révolutionnaire [correct, nom masculin et féminin]
CONT: En 1910, au Mexique, [Zapata et Pancho Villa], s’insurgent contre le dictateur Portfirio Diaz [...] Zapata est le héros du peuple. Il est assassiné en 1919 par un contre-révolutionnaire. Les révolutionnaires, eux, n’ arriveront pas à garder le pouvoir.