English (Informatics)
suppress [verbe]
CONT: organizations not wishing the accrual/deferral data on their statements now ... but later should allow the date centre data bank and arrange with their liaison officer to suppress the data until such time as it is required.
French (Informatique)
garder en réserve [proposition]
OBS: Proposition obtenue de M. Lévy, section informatique, Montréal.