English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
be challenged by an opponent [correct]
OBS: When a goalkeeper has gained possession of the ball with his or her hands.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
être contesté par l’adversaire [correct]
OBS: Lorsque le gardien de but tient le ballon dans ses mains.
Spanish (Fútbol)
ser atacado por el adversario [correct]
OBS: Cuando el guardameta controla el balón con sus manos.