English (Railroad Stations)
register station [correct, uniformisé]
DEF: A station at which a train register is located.
OBS: register station: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Gares ferroviaires)
gare d’enregistrement [nom féminin, uniformisé]
DEF: Gare où se trouve un registre des trains.
OBS: gare d’enregistrement : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.