English (Transport of Goods)
interchange point [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A location where one carrier delivers freight to another carrier.
OBS: interchange point: term standardized by the Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB).
French (Transport de marchandises)
gare d’échange [nom féminin, normalisé]; point d’échange [nom masculin]
DEF: Lieu où un transporteur remet la marchandise à un autre transporteur.
OBS: gare d’échange : terme normalisé par l'Office des normes générales du Canada(ONGC).