English (Railroad Stations)
KN Office
DEF: A place for communicating by telegraph.
OBS: The "KN" code refers to Central Station.
French (Gares ferroviaires)
bureau KN [nom masculin]
DEF: Endroit où s’effectue la communication par télégraphe.
OBS: Le code «KN» désigne la gare Centrale.