English (Passenger Service (Rail Transport))
express wicket
DEF: A special wicket set up before train departures where passengers in a hurry may purchase their tickets.
French (Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail))
guichet express [nom masculin]
DEF: Guichet de la billetterie réservé aux voyageurs dont le train est sur le point de quitter la gare.