English (Shunting Operations (Railroads); Rail Traffic Control)
clear at a siding [verbe, uniformisé]
OBS: clear at a siding: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Triage (Chemins de fer); Circulation des trains)
se garer sur une voie d’évitement [uniformisé]
OBS: se garer sur une voie d’évitement : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.