English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Iapygian [correct]
DEF: The language spoken by the Iapygian, a member of one of several peoples anciently inhabiting the peninsula of Apulia in southeastern Italy.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
iapyge [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Iapyge, peuple originaire d’Illyrie, venu s’établir dans la péninsule du Gargano, puis en Apulie, ancienne province du sud-est de l'Italie.