English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
to sled the track skeletonizing
OBS: to put the ballast in after damaged ties have been replaced.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
garnir la voie de ballast
OBS: la machine s’appelle garnisseuse (Matisson). pm1 02.79.