English (Plastics Manufacturing)
loading tray [correct, normalisé]; charging tray
DEF: A device used to load the moulding compound simultaneously into each cavity of a multi-impression mould by the withdrawal of a sliding bottom from the tray.
OBS: loading tray: term and definition standardized by ISO [International Organization for Standardization].
French (Plasturgie)
chargeur d’empreintes [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]; plateau de chargement [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Dispositif de mélange à mouler utilisé pour garnir simultanément toutes les cavités d’un moule à empreintes multiples, par escamotage d’un fond coulissant.
OBS: chargeur d’empreintes; plateau de chargement : termes et définition normalisés par l’ISO [Organisation internationale de normalisation].
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
bandeja de carga [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Dispositivo que se usa para cargar el compuesto de moldeo simultáneamente en cada cavidad de un molde de cavidades múltiples, retirando un fondo deslizante de la bandeja.