English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
garnish molding [correct]
CONT: Back window garnish molding.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
moulure de garnissage [correct, nom féminin]