English (Packaging; Transport of Goods; Security)
package liner [correct]
DEF: A special case of an inner container which would normally be kept in the outer container during product storage and use.
CONT: The supplier does not have to label ... an inner container that is actually a package liner, for example, a plastic bag used to contain powder in a box.
French (Emballages; Transport de marchandises; Sécurité)
garniture d’emballage [correct, nom masculin]; doublure de colis [proposition, nom féminin]; enveloppe intérieure de colis [proposition, nom féminin]; emballage intérieur de colis [proposition, nom masculin]; double emballage [proposition, nom masculin]