English (Breadmaking)
banitzky [correct]
CONT: The banitzky is made from thin layers of a simple flour, water, salt dough filled with various fats, oils, vegetables and meats. Rested dough pieces are drawn into thin sheets and brushed with oil and layered together, then folded to enclose the filling, and baked on flat pans.
French (Boulangerie)
banitzky [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le «banitzky» est fait de minces couches d’une pâte simple composée de farine, d’eau et de sel, garnie de graisses, d’huiles, de légumes et de viandes. Les pâtons, après une période de repos, sont amincis en feuilles, enduits d’huile et superposés, puis, une fois repliés de manière à renfermer la garniture, ils sont cuits sur plaques.