English (Interiors (Motor Vehicles))
hard trim [correct]
DEF: The parts of [a car] interior which are not soft trim, i.e. ornaments, garnish moldings, ... etc.
French (Aménagements intérieurs (Véhicules automobiles))
garniture rigide [proposition, nom féminin]; garniture dure [proposition, nom féminin]