English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Couplings (Mechanical Components))
clutch plate lining [correct]; disc facing [correct, États-Unis]
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Accouplements (Composants mécaniques))
garniture de disque d’embrayage [correct, nom féminin]