English (Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Steering Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
brake lining rivet [correct]
French (Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Direction (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
rivet de garniture de frein [correct, nom masculin]