English (Clothing (General); Sewing (General))
sub surface
OBS: the sub surface value in the coat construction.
French (Vêtements (Généralités); Couture (Généralités))
garniture intérieure
OBS: Ce qu’on ne voit pas, l’intérieur du vêtement (canevas, entredoublure, etc.)