English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
jaw plate [correct]
CONT: Pascall Jaw Crushers ... come in two sizes of jaw openings ... Each has a heavy cast iron body and moving jaw stock, the moving and fixed jaws fitted with replaceable manganese steel jaw plates.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
garniture de mâchoires [correct, nom féminin]