English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries; Regulations and Standards (Food))
Canada Eastern White Winter [correct]; CEWW [correct]; Canada Eastern White Winter Wheat [correct]
CONT: Canada Eastern White Winter (CEWW). Characteristics: soft white winter wheat; low protein. End uses: cakes, pastry, cereal, crackers, biscuits and filling.
OBS: An Eastern Canada wheat class.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
Blé blanc d’hiver de l’Est canadien [correct, nom masculin]; CEWW [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Blé blanc d’hiver de l'Est canadien(CEWW). Caractéristiques : blé tendre blanc d’hiver; faible teneur en protéines. Utilisations finales : gâteaux, pâtisseries, céréales, craquelins, biscuits et garnitures.
OBS: Classe de blé de l’Est canadien.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Molinería y cereales; Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación))
trigo blanco de invierno tipo Canada Eastern [nom masculin]