English (Environmental Management; Inventory and Material Management)
resource-efficient [correct, adjectif]
CONT: Resource efficiency and productivity ensure that materials are used efficiently at all stages of their lifecycle (extraction, transport, manufacturing, consumption, recovery and disposal) and throughout the supply chain. Moving towards a resource-efficient and circular economy is critical from both supply security and environmental perspectives and provides the basis for a sustainable and competitive economy.
French (Gestion environnementale; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
efficace sur le plan de l’utilisation des ressources [correct, locution adjectivale]; efficace sur le plan des ressources [correct, locution adjectivale]
CONT: [...] afin de limiter le gaspillage à un minimum absolu, les agriculteurs doivent être placés, sur le plan technique et économique, dans la position de pouvoir utiliser leurs produits de la façon la plus efficace sur le plan de l'utilisation des ressources.