English (Paleontology)
radula [correct]
OBS: ... a long, muscularly movable rasping mechanism, ... composed of many minute horny teeth arranged in transverse rows on a tough flexible ribbon ... [Which] functions for tearing food into particles. [in a gastropod's mouth]
French (Paléontologie)
radula [correct]
OBS: [...] un long ruban cartilagineux râpeur à petites dents chitineuses [sur la tête d’un Gastéropode]