English (Paleontology)
Acmaeidae [correct, pluriel]
CONT: [Gastropods of the] family Acmaeidae ... [have the following characteristics: the] shell [is] conical, porcelaneous; [the] respiratory organ [is] a single ctenidium, [there is] no branchial cordon. Middle Triassic-Recent.
French (Paléontologie)
Acmaeidae [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: [La] famille des Acmaeidae [est une] famille de gastéropodes monobranches connue au moins depuis le Lias, mais dont la coquille ne permet guère une distinction d’avec les Patelles.