English (Paleontology)
Loxonematacea [correct]
OBS: [Gastropods of the] superfamily Loxonematacea (...) [are] commonly high-spired, with numerous whorls, mostly anomphalous; [there is a] deep to obsolescent labral sinus without [a] slit or notch; [the] inner shell layers [are] not nacreous. "M. Ord. - U. Jur."
French (Paléontologie)
Loxonematacea [correct]
OBS: [Les membres de la] super-famille des Loxonematacea [sont des] gastéropodes qui, vraisemblablement, étaient des Monobranches, si l'on en juge par leurs stries d’accroissement fortement sinueuses mais ne formant pas d’entaille sinusaire. [Ils ont une] spire très allongée.