English (Paleontology)
Turbinidae [correct]
OBS: [Gastropods of the] Family Turbinidae [have] strong, solid shells, small to large, few-whorled, globose; rarely smooth but mostly with well-developed sculpture; [the] aperture [is] nacreous within; [the] peristome [is] entire in most genera, rounded, lying in one plane; [the] columella [is] smooth, arched; [the] aperculum [is] calcareous, spiral, with [a] central or eccentric nucleus (...) "M. Trias-Rec.".
French (Paléontologie)
Turbinidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Gastéropodes de la] Famille des Turbinidae [ont une] forme turbinée, à couche interne nacrée et opercule calcaire hémisphérique; [l']ornementation [est] lisse.