English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
limpet-like lymnaeas [correct, pluriel]
OBS: Class Gastropoda (Snails).
OBS: A freshwater Mollusc.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
lancidés [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: Classe Gastropoda(Gastéropodes).
OBS: Mollusque d’eau douce.