English (Paleontology)
Cyrtolitidae [correct]
OBS: [Gastropods of the] family Cyrtolitidae (...) [have the following characteristics: the] anal emargination [is] a shallow sinus, commonly angular but without [a] slit or selenizone; coiling [is] generally open, especially in adult whorls. "U.Cam.-L.Sil."
French (Paléontologie)
Cyrtolitidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Gastéropodes de la] famille des Cyrtolitidae [ont une] coquille formant peu de tours, parfois un seul; [et une] bandelette sinusaire peu accentuée.