English (Paleontology)
multispiral [correct, adjectif]
OBS: [A gastropod protoconch] with numerous whorls [is termed multispiral.]
French (Paléontologie)
multispiré [correct, adjectif]
OBS: (...) des embryons [de Gastéropodes] multispirés(...)