English (Paleontology)
Patellidae [correct]
OBS: [Gastropods of the] family Patellidae [are] Iridescent to porcelaneous within; with a branchial cordon (pallial gill lamellae) but no true ctenidium. "?Jur.,Rec.".
French (Paléontologie)
Patellidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Gastéropodes de la] famille des Patellidae [ont] plusieurs branchies palléales, d’origine probablement secondaire, [qui] entourent le corps.