English (Paleontology)
Subulitidae [correct]
OBS: [Gastropods of the] family Subulitidae [have an] anterior notch (...), with at least one columellar fold. "M. Ord.-M.Perm.".
French (Paléontologie)
Subulitidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Gastéropodes de la] famille des Subulitidae [ont des] coquilles lisses à stries d’accroissement non sinueuses, mais concaves vers l'avant.