English (Paleontology)
Pleurotomariidae [correct]
OBS: [Gastropods of the] family Pleurotomariidae [are] mostly medium-sized to large, trochiform; [the] exhalant emargination [is] a slit that generates [a] selenizone on [a] whorl face, in most genera at or near mid-whorl. "Trias.-Rec.".
French (Paléontologie)
Pleurotomariidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Gastéropodes de la] famille des Pleurotomariidae [ont une] spire généralement saillante, [une] base peu élevée(...)