English (Cancers and Oncology)
gastrinoma [correct]
DEF: A type of neuroendocrine tumour (which starts in cells of the neuroendocrine system) that develops in the stomach, duodenum (the first part of the small intestine) or pancreas.
French (Cancers et oncologie)
gastrinome [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Type de tumeur neuroendocrine (elle prend naissance dans les cellules du système neuroendocrinien) qui se développe dans l’estomac, le duodénum (première partie de l’intestin grêle) ou le pancréas.