English (Veterinary Medicine)
gastrointestinal transit [correct]; passage of digesta [correct]
OBS: The passage of food through the intestine.
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
transit gastro-intestinal [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Passage des substances alimentaires dans le tube digestif.