English (Digestive Tract; Bowels)
gastrointestinal pathogen [correct]; gastro-intestinal pathogen [correct]
OBS: gastrointestinal: pertaining to or communicating with the stomach and intestine as a gastrointestinal fistula.
French (Appareil digestif; Intestins)
agent pathogène gastro-intestinal [correct, nom masculin]; pathogène gastro-intestinal [nom masculin]