English (Paleontology)
Nerineidae [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Most genera of the Nerineidae and Itieriidae have internal folds of varying prominence and complexity (...)
French (Paléontologie)
nérinéidés [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Famille de mollusques gastropodes prosobranches(...) qui ont disparu au début du tertiaire.