English (Pastries; Restaurant Menus)
apple cake [correct]
French (Pâtisserie; Menus (Restauration))
gâteau aux pommes [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Repostería; Menú (Restaurantes))
pastel de manzanas [correct, nom masculin]; tarta de manzanas [correct, nom féminin]