English (Recipes; Pastries (Cooking))
saffron cake [correct]; safran cake
OBS: A very popular cake in Europe and in the Middle East.
French (Recettes de cuisine; Pâtisserie (Art culinaire))
gâteau au safran [correct, nom masculin]