English (Pastries; Restaurant Menus)
cake of the day [correct]
French (Pâtisserie; Menus (Restauration))
gâteau du jour [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Repostería; Menú (Restaurantes))
pastel del día [correct, nom masculin]