English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
adulterate [correct, verbe]
DEF: To corrupt, debase, or make impure by the addition of a foreign or a baser substance.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
adultérer [correct]; falsifier
DEF: Altérer la pureté de quelque chose, falsifier, gâter.
Spanish (Pinturas y barnices (Industrias))
adulterar [correct]