English (Petrography)
Bunter salt clay
OBS: Bunter series: The lowest of the three series into which the rocks of the Triassic system of Western Europe are divided.
French (Pétrographie)
argile salée bariolée [proposition, nom féminin]; argile salée bigarrée [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Les Gaulois déjà faisaient chauffer des blocs d’argile salée pour extraire de la saumure, de précieux galets de sel.