English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
Gaussian elimination [correct]
OBS: Matrix inversion by triangularization.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
élimination de Gauss [correct, nom féminin]; élimination gaussienne [correct, nom féminin]