English (Animal Husbandry)
cram [correct, verbe]; force-feed [correct, verbe]
OBS: Cooked maize is the main diet used for cramming geese for liver paté.
French (Élevage des animaux)
gaver [correct, verbe]
DEF: Faire manger de force et abondamment (les animaux qu’on veut engraisser).
OBS: P. ex. les oies, les canards.
Spanish (Cría de ganado)
embuchar [correct]