English (Environmental Economics; Radiological Physics (Theory and Application); Thermodynamics)
optically active gas [correct]
DEF: Gas that affects the polarization plane of light.
French (Économie environnementale; Physique radiologique et applications; Thermodynamique)
gaz optiquement actif [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Física radiológica (Teoría y aplicación); Termodinámica)
gas ópticamente activo [nom masculin]
DEF: Gas que afecta la polarización plana de la luz.