English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
air-fed ozonizer
OBS: Since the gas most commonly used in ozonizers is air, particulars are given here of air-fed ozonizers. Ozonizers using oxygen are substantially the same.
French (Outillage industriel; Traitement des eaux)
poste de production d’ozone en alimentation par l’air [correct]
OBS: Comme la plupart du temps le gaz utilisé dans les ozoneurs est de l'air, nous allons examiner le poste de production d’ozone en alimentation par l'air [...]