English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
pumping [correct]; pumpage
OBS: to pump: To raise or move water or other fluid by means of a pump.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
pompage [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Action de pomper; aspiration d’un liquide ou d’un gaz.